Holiday houses, villas, apartment, hotels and more

We need your travel dates to give you the best available offers

The program of the Warsaw Film Festival

The program of the Warsaw Film Festival
Warsaw International Film Festival

On the 8 of October in Warsaw will begin one of the highlights of this fall in Poland - the annual Warsaw International Film Festival. Visitors of the XXVI Warsaw Film Festival will be able to see many distinguished guests, accessible tickets and exclusively rich program that can turn over the opinions of visitors on traditional film.

Friday, October 8:

9:30 The Taqwacores
Directed by: Eyad Zahra, USA, 2010, 83 min.
11:00 Wiking
Directed by: José Celestino CampSShAno, Argentina, 2009, 90 min.
11:30 Draquila - Wstrz─ůsy we W┼éoszech
Directed by: Sabina Guzzanti, Italy, 2010, 97 min.
11:30 Fabryka tygrysów
Directed by: Ming Jin Woo, Malaysia, 2010, 84 min.
11:30 Konkurs Filmów Krótkometra┼╝owych zestaw 6
Directed by: various,, 2010, 88 min.
13:30 Niewidzialne oko
Directed by: Diego L erman, Argentina, 2010, 95 min.
13:30 Robert Mitchum nie ┼╝yje
Directed by: O livier Babinet, Fred K ihn, France, 2010, 91 min.
14:00 Erratum
Directed by: Marek L echki, Poland, 2010, 90 min.
14:00 Nios─ůcy flag─Ö
Directed by: Philip Vogt, Germany, 2010, 82 min.
14:00 Pogorzelisko
Directed by: Denis Villeneuve, Canada, 2010, 130 min.
14:00 Psy w kosmosie
Directed by: R ichard L owenstein, Australia, 1986, 105 min.
16:00 50/50
Directed by: K rzysztof N owiński, Dominika Długokęcka, Poland, 2010, 77 min.
16:00 Flamenco - sposób na ┼╝ycie
Directed by: Marco de Aguilar, Spain, 2010, 91 min.
16:00 Pewnego dnia
Directed by: Hou Chi-Jan, Taiwan, 2010, 93 min.
16:00 Synek
Directed by: L arisa Sadilova, Russia, 2009, 96 min.
16:30 Kobieta ze złamanym nosem
Directed by: Sr─Ĺan K oljevi─ç, Serbia, 2010, 100 min.
16:30 Konkurs Filmów Krótkometra┼╝owych zestaw 3
Directed by: various,, 2010, 89 min.
16:30 Oddzieleni
Directed by: Andréa Seligmann Silva, Mieke Bal, The Netherlands, 2010, 83 min.
16:30 Po prostu serfuj
Directed by: Björn R ichie L ob, Germany, 2010, 91 min.
16:30 Polowanie na małe drapieżniki
Directed by: Tzvetodar Markov, Bulgaria, 2010, 95 min.
18:30 Odjazdowe arie
Directed by: Bobby Sheehan, USA, 2010, 86 min.
18:30 Pod bezchmurnym niebem
Directed by: Hannes Holm, Sweden, 2010, 110 min.
18:30 Wszystko b─Ödzie dobrze
Directed by: Christoffer Boe, Denmark, 2010, 90 min.
18:30 Złodzieje w majestacie prawa
Directed by: Alexander Gentelev, Israel, 2010, 91 min.
19:00 Konkurs Filmów Krótkometra┼╝owych zestaw 5
Directed by: various,, 2010, 89 min.
19:00 Morderca z kamer─ů
Directed by: Robert A. Pejo, Austria, 2010, 95 min.
19:00 Nyman in progress
Directed by: Silvia Beck, Germany, 2010, 80 min.
19:00 Tilva Ros
Directed by: N ikola Le┼żai─ç, Serbia, 2010, 103 min.
19:00 Wyznanie wiary
Directed by: Burhan Qurbani, Germany, 2010, 90 min.
21:00 Cyrus
Directed by: Jay Duplass, Mark Duplass, USA, 2010, 93 min.
21:00 Dzieciństwo
Directed by: Carlos Carrera, Mexico, 2010, 120 min.
21:00 Jo jak Jonatan
Directed: Maxime Giroux, Canada, 2010, 80 min.
21:00 Na granicy ┼Ťwiat┼éa i cienia
Directed by: L uciana Burlamaqui, Brazil, 2009, 150 min.
21:30 Pie┼Ťni Pi─ůtej Ulicy
Directed by: Alina Skrzeszewska, USA, 2010, 83 min.
21:30 Południowa dzielnica
Directed by: Juan Carlos Valdivia, Bolivia, 2009, 109 min.
21:30 Słoń
Directed by: Vladimir Karabanov, Russia, 2010, 88 min.
21:30 Wybrane niebo
Directed by: Víctor González, Argentina, 2010, 123 min.
21:30 ┼╗ywimy si─Ö karm─ů dla psów
Directed by: Richard Lowenstein, Australia, 2009, 94 min.

Saturday, October 9:

9:30 Obcy
Directed by: Feo Aladag, Germany, 2010, 119 min.
11:00 Odjazdowe arie
Directed by: Bobby Sheehan, USA, 2010, 86 min.
11:30 Konkurs Filmów Krótkometra┼╝owych zestaw 4
Directed by: various,, 2010, 89 min.
11:30 Pie┼Ťni Pi─ůtej Ulicy
Directed by: Alina Skrzeszewska, USA, 2010, 83 min.
11:30 Po prostu serfuj
Directed by: Björn R ichie L ob, Germany, 2010, 91 min.
13:30 Mrówkojad
Directed by: K itao Sakurai, USA, 2010, 80 min.
13:30 Pod bezchmurnym niebem
Directed by: Hannes Holm, Sweden, 2010, 110 min.
14:00 Milcz─ůce dusze
Directed by: Aleksei Fedorchenko, Russia, 2010, 75 min.
14:00 Morderca z kamer─ů
Directed by: R obert A. Pejo, Austria, 2010, 95 min.
14:00 Polowanie na małe drapieżniki
Directed by: T zvetodar Markov, Bulgaria, 2010, 95 min.
14:00 Zrób to jeszcze raz
Directed by: R obert Patton-Spruill, USA, 2010, 85 min.
16:00 Dzieciństwo
Directed by: Carlos Carrera, Mexico, 2010, 120 min.
16:00 Jo jak Jonatan
Directed: Maxime Giroux, Canada, 2010, 80 min.
16:00 Kick in Iran
Directed by: Fatima Geza Abdollahyan, Germany, 2009, 82 min.
16:00 Tournée
Directed by: Mathieu Amalric, France, 2010, 111 min.
16:30 Draquila - Wstrz─ůsy we W┼éoszech
Directed by: Sabina Guzzanti, Italy, 2010, 97 min.
16:30 Konkurs Filmów Krótkometra┼╝owych zestaw 7
Directed by: various,, 2010, 85 min.
16:30 Pewnego dnia
Directed by: Hou Chi-Jan, Taiwan, 2010, 93 min.
16:30 Południowa dzielnica
Directed by: Juan Carlos Valdivia, Bolivia, 2009, 109 min.
16:30 ┼╗ywimy si─Ö karm─ů dla psów
Directed by: R ichard L owenstein, Australia, 2009, 94 min.
18:30 Dzieci z Diyarbakir
Directed by: Miraz Bezar, Germany, 2009, 102 min.
18:30 Littlerock
Directed by: Mike O tt, USA, 2010, 85 min.
18:30 Na ko┼äcu ┼Ťwiata
Directed by: Alexey Uchitel, Russia, 2010, 119 min.
18:30 Wspomnienia nowojorskie
Directed by: R osa von Praunheim, Germany, 2010, 89 min.
19:00 Kobieta ze złamanym nosem
Directed by: Sr─Ĺan K oljevi─ç, Serbia, 2010, 100 min.
19:00 Konkurs Filmów Krótkometra┼╝owych zestaw 1
Directed by: various,, 2010, 88 min.
19:00 Nios─ůcy flag─Ö
Directed by: Philip Vogt, Germany, 2010, 82 min.
19:00 Syn Babilonu
Directed by: Mohamed Al-Daradji, Iraq, 2009, 93 min.
19:00 The Taqwacores
Directed by: Eyad Zahra, USA, 2010, 83 min.
21:00 Imperiali┼Ťci s─ů w┼Ťród nas!
Directed by: Zeina Durra, USA, 2010, 90 min.
21:00 Nie opuszczaj mnie
Directed by: Mark R omanek, UK, 2010, 103 min.
21:00 Wiking
Directed by: José Celestino CampSShAno, Argentina, 2009, 90 min.
21:30 Bad Girls. Cela 77
Directed by: Janusz Mrozowski, Poland, 2010, 85 min.
21:30 Erratum
Directed by: Marek L echki, Poland, 2010, 90 min.
21:30 Jeste┼Ť tam?
Directed by: David Verbeek, Netherlands, 2010, 83 min.
21:00 Oddzieleni
Directed by: Andréa Seligmann Silva, Mieke Bal, The Netherlands, 2010, 83 min.
21:30 Pogorzelisko
Directed by: Denis Villeneuve, Canada, 2010, 130 min.
21:30 Psy w kosmosie
Directed by: Richard Lowenstein, Australia, 1986, 105 min.

Sunday, October 10:

9:30 Południowa dzielnica
Directed by: Juan Carlos Valdivia, Bolivia, 2009, 109 min.
11:00 Elvis i Madona
Directed by: Marcelo Laffitte, Brazil, 2010, 105 min.
11:30 Jeste┼Ť tam?
Directed by: David Verbeek, Netherlands, 2010, 83 min.
11:30 Konkurs Filmów Krótkometra┼╝owych zestaw 8
Directed by: various,, 2010, 89 min.
11:30 Złodzieje w majestacie prawa
Directed by: Alexander Gentelev, Israel, 2010, 91 min.
13:30 Nie opuszczaj mnie
Directed by: Mark R omanek, UK, 2010, 103 min.
13:30 Wiking
Directed by: José Celestino CampSShAno, Argentina, 2009, 90 min.
14:00 Abel
Directed by: Diego L una, Mexico, 2010, 85 min.
14:00 Bad Girls. Cela 77
Directed by: Janusz Mrozowski, Poland, 2010, 85 min.
14:00 Dzieciństwo
Directed by: Carlos Carrera, Mexico, 2010, 120 min.
14:00 Imperiali┼Ťci s─ů w┼Ťród nas!
Directed by: Zeina Durra, USA, 2010, 90 min.
16:00 Cyrus
Directed by: Jay Duplass, Mark Duplass, USA, 2010, 93 min.
16:00 HavanyorK
Directed by: L uciano L arobina, Mexico, 2010, 90 min.
16:00 Testament Drummonda
Directed by: Alan Butterworth, UK, 2010, 80 min.
16:00 W┼éóczykij
Directed by: Avishai Sivan, Israel, 2010, 85 min.
16:30 Konkurs Filmów Krótkometra┼╝owych zestaw 2
Directed by: various,, 2010, 90 min.
16:30 Nyman in progress
Directed by: Silvia Beck, Germany, 2010, 80 min.
16:30 Syn Babilonu
Directed by: Mohamed Al-Daradji, Iraq, 2009, 93 min.
16:30 The Taqwacores
Directed by: Eyad Zahra, USA, 2010, 83 min.
16:30 Wyznanie wiary
Directed by: Burhan Qurbani, Germany, 2010, 90 min.
18:30 50/50
Directed by: K rzysztof N owiński, Dominika Długokęcka, Poland, 2010, 77 min.
18:30 Erratum
Directed by: Marek L echki, Poland, 2010, 90 min.
18:30 Historia jednego dnia
Directed by: R osana Matecki, Venezuela, 2009, 89 min.
18:30 Jak brat z siostr─ů
Directed by: Daniel Burman, Argentina, 2010, 107 min.
19:00 Lincz
Directed by: K rzysztof Ł Velikobritaniyaaszewicz, Poland, 2010, 81 min.
19:00 Obcy
Directed by: Feo Aladag, Germany, 2010, 119 min.
19:00 Studnia
Directed by: Umesh Vinayak K ulkarni, India, 2009, 115 min.
19:00 Trzecia gwiazda
Directed by: Hattie Dalton, UK, 2010, 92 min.
19:00 Zrób to jeszcze raz
Directed by: R obert Patton-Spruill, USA, 2010, 85 min.
21:00 Milcz─ůce dusze
Directed by: Aleksei Fedorchenko, Russia, 2010, 75 min.
21:00 Na ko┼äcu ┼Ťwiata
Directed by: Alexey Uchitel, Russia, 2010, 119 min.
21:00 Robert Mitchum nie ┼╝yje
Directed by: O livier Babinet, Fred K ihn, France, 2010, 91 min.
21:00 Draquila - Wstrz─ůsy we W┼éoszech
Directed by: Sabina Guzzanti, Italy, 2010, 97 min.
21:30 Fabryka tygrysów
Directed by: Ming Jin Woo, Malaysia, 2010, 84 min.
21:30 Nad ulic─ů pod wod─ů
Directed by: Charlotte Sieling, Denmark, 2010, 87 min.
21:30 Nielegalni
Directed by: O livier Masset-Depasse, Belgium, 2010, 95 min.
21:30 Oko nad Prag─ů
Directed by: O lga Špátová, Czech Republic, 2010, 78 min.
21:30 ┼╗ycie albo dwa
Directed by: Alessandro Aronadio, Italy, 2010, 88 min.

Monday, October 11:

9:30 7 dni
Directed by: Daniel Grou (Podz), Canada, 2009, 115 min.
11:00 Robert Mitchum nie ┼╝yje
Directed by: O livier Babinet, Fred K ihn, France, 2010, 91 min.
11:30 Na granicy ┼Ťwiat┼éa i cienia
Directed by: L uciana Burlamaqui, Brazil, 2009, 150 min.
11:30 Trzecie pi─Ötro
Directed by: Bijan Mirbagheri, Iran, 2010, 85 min.
11:30 Wszystko zostanie w rodzinie
Directed by: Aleksi Salmenperä, Finland, 2010, 95 min.
13:30 Brat
Directed by: Marcel R asquin, Venezuela, 2010, 96 min.
13:30 Jo jak Jonatan
Directed: Maxime Giroux, Canada, 2010, 80 min.
14:00 Nad ulic─ů pod wod─ů
Directed by: Charlotte Sieling, Denmark, 2010, 87 min.
14:00 Prze┼Ťladowca
Directed by: Víctor Cruz, Argentina, 2009, 80 min.
14:00 Trzecia gwiazda
Directed by: Hattie Dalton, UK, 2010, 92 min.
14:00 Złodzieje w majestacie prawa
Directed by: Alexander Gentelev, Israel, 2010, 91 min.
16:00 Niewidzialne oko
Directed by: Diego L erman, Argentina, 2010, 95 min.
16:00 Odjazdowe arie
Directed by: Bobby Sheehan, USA, 2010, 86 min.
16:00 Pie┼Ťni Pi─ůtej Ulicy
Directed by: Alina Skrzeszewska, USA, 2010, 83 min.
16:00 Słoń
Directed by: Vladimir K arabanov, Russia, 2010, 88 min.
16:30 Krzycz─ůcy m─Ö┼╝czyzna
Directed by: Mahamat-Saleh Haroun, France, 2010, 92 min.
16:30 Lincz
Directed by: K rzysztof Ł Velikobritaniyaaszewicz, Poland, 2010, 81 min.
16:30 The Singularity is Near
Directed by: Anthony Waller, R ay K urzweil, USA, 2010, 79 min.
16:30 Wspomnienia nowojorskie
Directed by: R osa von Praunheim, Germany, 2010, 89 min.
16:30 Wszystko b─Ödzie dobrze
Directed by: Christoffer Boe, Denmark, 2010, 90 min.
18:30 Niedziela Palmowa
Directed by: José Glusman, Argentina, 2010, 84 min.
18:30 Oddzieleni
Directed by: Andréa Seligmann Silva, Mieke Bal, The Netherlands, 2010, 83 min.
18:30 Polowanie na małe drapieżniki
Directed by: T zvetodar Markov, Bulgaria, 2010, 95 min.
18:30 Wiking
Directed by: José Celestino CampSShAno, Argentina, 2009, 90 min.
19:00 Broń masowego rażenia
Directed by: Sergio García de L eániz, Vicente Pérez, Spain, 2010, 79 min.
19:00 Infiltracja
Directed by: Dover K osashvili, Israel, 2010, 116 min.
19:00 Pewnego dnia
Directed by: Hou Chi-Jan, Taiwan, 2010, 93 min.
19:00 Tom Ze, swobodny astronauta
Directed by: Ígor Iglesias González, Spain, 2010, 90 min.
19:00 Wyznanie wiary
Directed by: Burhan Qurbani, Germany, 2010, 90 min.
21:00 Chrzest
Directed by: Marcin Wrona, Poland, 2010, 86 min.
21:00 Elvis i Madona
Directed by: Marcelo L affitte, Brazil, 2010, 105 min.
21:00 Zwi─ůzani
Directed by: R adim Špa─Źek, Czech Republic, 2010, 146 min.
21:30 Berlin, Boxagener Platz
Directed by: Matti Geschonneck, Germany, 2010, 102 min.
21:30 Chrzest
Directed by: Marcin Wrona, Poland, 2010, 86 min.
21:30 Kick in Iran
Directed by: Fatima Geza Abdollahyan, Germany, 2009, 82 min.
21:00 Nios─ůcy flag─Ö
Directed by: Philip Vogt, Germany, 2010, 82 min.
21:30 Tilva Ros
Directed by: N ikola L e┼żai─ç, Serbia, 2010, 103 min.
21:30 Zderzenie
Directed by: L e T hanh Son, Vietnam, 2009, 97 min.

Tuesday, October 12:

9:30 Wspólnota Mi┼Ťków
Directed by: Malcolm Ingram, USA, 2010, 87 min.
11:00 Mrówkojad
Directed by: K itao Sakurai, USA, 2010, 80 min.
11:30 Historia jednego dnia
Directed by: R osana Matecki, Venezuela, 2009, 89 min.
11:30 Nad ulic─ů pod wod─ů
Directed by: Charlotte Sieling, Denmark, 2010, 87 min.
11:30 Usta
Directed by: Santiago L oza, Iván Fund, Argentina, 2010, 100 min.
13:30 50/50
Directed by: K rzysztof N owiński, Dominika Długokęcka, Poland, 2010, 77 min.
13:30 Jak brat z siostr─ů
Directed by: Daniel Burman, Argentina, 2010, 107 min.
14:00 Chongqing Blues
Directed by: Wang Xiaoshuai, China, 2010, 110 min.
14:00 Oko nad Prag─ů
Directed by: O lga Špátová, Czech Republic, 2010, 78 min.
14:00 Trzecie pi─Ötro
Directed by: Bijan Mirbagheri, Iran, 2010, 85 min.
14:00 Udaan
Directed by: Vikramaditya Motwane, India, 2010, 138 min.
16:00 Prze┼Ťladowca
Directed by: Víctor Cruz, Argentina, 2009, 80 min.
16:00 Słońce
Directed by: Ayar Blasco, Argentina, 2010, 72 min.
16:00 Strze┼╝ si─Ö Gonza
Directed by: Bryan Goluboff, USA, 2010, 94 min.
16:00 Zrób to jeszcze raz
Directed by: R obert Patton-Spruill, USA, 2010, 85 min.
16:30 Dzieci z Diyarbakir
Directed by: Miraz Bezar, Germany, 2009, 102 min.
16:30 Fragmenty poszukiwania
Directed by: Pablo Milstein, N orberto L udín, Argentina, 2009, 75 min.
16:30 Na południe
Directed by: Sebastien L ifshitz, France, 2009, 90 min.
16:30 Rabia
Directed by: Sebastián Cordero, Spain, 2009, 95 min.
16:30 Zwi─ůzani
Directed by: R adim Špa─Źek, Czech Republic, 2010, 146 min.
18:30 Nyman in progress
Directed by: Silvia Beck, Germany, 2010, 80 min.
18:30 Synek
Directed by: L arisa Sadilova, Russia, 2009, 96 min.
18:30 Tilva Ros
Directed by: N ikola L e┼żai─ç, Serbia, 2010, 103 min.
18:30 Zaginiony bez wie┼Ťci
Directed by: Anna Fenchenko, Russia, 2010, 96 min.
19:00 Abel
Directed by: Diego L una, Mexico, 2010, 85 min.
19:00 Imperiali┼Ťci s─ů w┼Ťród nas!
Directed by: Zeina Durra, USA, 2010, 90 min.
19:00 Nielegalni
Directed by: O livier Masset-Depasse, Belgium, 2010, 95 min.
19:00 Taqwacore: narodziny islamskiego punka
Directed by: O mar Majeed, Canada, 2010, 82 min.
19:00 The Sentimental Engine Slayer
Directed by: O mar R odríguez-López, U.S., 2010, 97 min.
21:00 Aurora
Directed by: Cristi Puiu, Romania, 2010, 181 min.
21:00 Infiltracja
Directed by: Dover K osashvili, Israel, 2010, 116 min.
21:00 Littlerock
Directed by: Mike O tt, USA, 2010, 85 min.
21:30 Broń masowego rażenia
Directed by: Sergio García de L eániz, Vicente Pérez, Spain, 2010, 79 min.
21:30 Jak chc─Ö gwizda─ç, to gwi┼╝d┼╝─Ö
Directed by: Florin Serban, Romania, 2010, 94 min.
21:30 Krzycz─ůcy m─Ö┼╝czyzna
Directed by: Mahamat-Saleh Haroun, France, 2010, 92 min.
21:30 Opowie┼Ťci z Kars
Directed by: Özcan Alper (Motoguzzi), Ülkü O ktay (Zilo), Emre Akay (Küçük Bir Hakikat),
Ahu Öztürk (Açik Yara), Zehra Derya Koç (Kül), Turkey, 2010, 81 min.
21:30 Wszystko b─Ödzie dobrze
Directed by: Christoffer Boe, Denmark, 2010, 90 min.
21:00 Zabawa w ┼Ťmier─ç
Directed by: Christophe N ick, T homas Bornot, France, 2010, 95 min.

Wednesday, October 13:

9:30 Mów mi Salma
Directed by: Aude L eroux-Lévesque, Sébastien R ist, Canada, 2010, 54 min.
11:00 Jeste┼Ťmy tym, co jemy
Directed by: Jorge Michel Grau, Mexico, 2010, 90 min.
11:30 Chocia┼╝ raz w ┼╝yciu
Directed by: Jim Bigham, Mark Moormann, USA, 2009, 90 min.
11:30 Nielegalni
Directed by: O livier Masset-Depasse, Belgium, 2010, 95 min.
11:30 Zderzenie
Directed by: L e T hanh Son, Vietnam, 2009, 97 min.
13:30 Niedziela Palmowa
Directed by: José Glusman, Argentina, 2010, 84 min.
13:30 Zaginiony bez wie┼Ťci
Directed by: Anna Fenchenko, Russia, 2010, 96 min.
14:00 Kick in Iran
Directed by: Fatima Geza Abdollahyan, Germany, 2009, 82 min.
14:00 Opowie┼Ťci z Kars
Directed by: Özcan Alper (Motoguzzi), Ülkü O ktay (Zilo), Emre Akay (Küçük Bir Hakikat),
Ahu Öztürk (Açik Y ara), Zehra Derya K oç (Kül), Turkey, 2010, 81 min.
14:00 Usta
Directed by: Santiago L oza, Iván Fund, Argentina, 2010, 100 min.
14:00 W┼éóczykij
Directed by: Avishai Sivan, Israel, 2010, 85 min.
16:00 Broń masowego rażenia
Directed by: Sergio García de L eániz, Vicente Pérez, Spain, 2010, 79 min.
16:00 Infiltracja
Directed by: Dover K osashvili, Israel, 2010, 116 min.
16:00 Kuki powraca
Directed by: Jan Sv─Ťrák, Czech Republic, 2010, 95 min.
16:00 Opona
Directed by: Quentin Dupieux, USA, 2010, 85 min.
16:30 Berlin, Boxagener Platz
Directed by: Matti Geschonneck, Germany, 2010, 102 min.
16:30 Dziewcz─Öta w czerni
Directed by: Jean-Paul Civeyrac, France, 2010, 85 min.
16:30 To my
Directed by: Mariano Blanco, Argentina, 2010, 72 min.
16:30 Wybrane niebo
Directed by: Víctor González, Argentina, 2010, 123 min.
16:30 Zabawa w ┼Ťmier─ç
Directed by: Christophe N ick, T homas Bornot, France, 2010, 95 min.
18:30 Brzmienie hałasu
Directed by: O la Simonsson, Johannes Stjärne N ilsson, Sweden, 2010, 102 min.
18:30 Dwa ognie
Directed by: Agnieszka Ł Velikobritaniyaasiak, Sweden, 2010, 130 min.
18:30 Flamenco - sposób na ┼╝ycie
Directed by: Marco de Aguilar, Spain, 2010, 91 min.
18:30 Tournée
Directed by: Mathieu Amalric, France, 2010, 111 min.
19:00 Chrzest
Directed by: Marcin Wrona, Poland, 2010, 86 min.
19:00 HavanyorK
Directed by: L uciano L arobina, Mexico, 2010, 90 min.
19:00 Na południe
Directed by: Sebastien L ifshitz, France, 2009, 90 min.
19:00 Wszystko zostanie w rodzinie
Directed by: Aleksi Salmenperä, Finland, 2010, 95 min.
19:00 ┼╗ycie albo dwa
Directed by: Alessandro Aronadio, Italy, 2010, 88 min.
21:00 Dmuchana lala
Directed by: Hirokazu K ore-eda, Japan, 2009, 116 min.
21:00 Odjazdowe arie
Directed by: Bobby Sheehan, USA, 2010, 86 min.
21:00 Syn Babilonu
Directed by: Mohamed Al-Daradji, Iraq, 2009, 93 min.
21:30 Abel
Directed by: Diego L una, Mexico, 2010, 85 min.
21:30 Chongqing Blues
Directed by: Wang Xiaoshuai, China, 2010, 110 min.
21:00 Dzie┼ä, w którym ┼Ťwiat stan─ů┼é na g┼éowie
Directed by: Tim Cutler, UK, 2010, 103 min.
21:30 Martwy punkt
Directed by: Carmel Winters, Ireland, 2010, 86 min.
21:30 Na granicy ┼Ťwiat┼éa i cienia
Directed by: L uciana Burlamaqui, Brazil, 2009, 150 min.
21:30 Okres przydatno┼Ťci
Directed by: Federico Veiroj, Uruguay, 2010, 67 min.

Thursday, October 14:

9:30 Rabia
Directed by: Sebastián Cordero, Spain, 2009, 95 min.
11:00 Boogie
Directed by: Gustavo Cova, Argentina, 2009, 90 min.
11:30 Kick in Iran
Directed by: Fatima Geza Abdollahyan, Germany, 2009, 82 min.
11:30 Peryferie
Directed by: Bogdan George Apetri, Romania, 2010, 87 min.
11:30 The Sentimental Engine Slayer
Directed by: O mar R odríguez-López, U.S., 2010, 97 min.
13:30 Brzmienie hałasu
Directed by: O la Simonsson, Johannes Stjärne Nilsson, Sweden, 2010, 102 min.
13:30 W┼Ťciek┼éo┼Ť─ç
Directed by: T akeshi K itano, Japan, 2010, 109 min.
14:00 Amerykański dżihad
Directed by: Mark Claywell, USA, 2010, 72 min.
14:00 Sta┼╝ysta
Directed by: Clara Picasso, Argentina, 2010, 65 min.
14:00 Taqwacore: narodziny islamskiego punka
Directed by: O mar Majeed, Canada, 2010, 82 min.
14:00 Zwi─ůzani
Directed by: R adim Špa─Źek, Czech Republic, 2010, 146 min.
16:00 Bad Girls. Cela 77
Directed by: Janusz Mrozowski, Poland, 2010, 85 min.
16:00 Dmuchana lala
Directed by: Hirokazu K ore-eda, Japan, 2009, 116 min.
16:00 Zaginiony bez wie┼Ťci
Directed by: Anna Fenchenko, Russia, 2010, 96 min.
16:00 ┼╗ycie albo dwa
Directed by: Alessandro Aronadio, Italy, 2010, 88 min.
16:30 Dzieci Zielonego Smoka
Directed by: Bence Miklauzi─Ź,, 2010, 92 min.
16:30 Mój porywacz
Directed by: K ate Horne, Mark Henderson, UK, 2010, 82 min.
16:30 Okres przydatno┼Ťci
Directed by: Federico Veiroj, Uruguay, 2010, 67 min.
16:30 Pogrzebane tajemnice
Directed by: R aja Amari, Tunisia, 2009, 91 min.
16:30 Wspólnota Mi┼Ťków
Directed by: Malcolm Ingram, USA, 2010, 87 min.
18:30 Dzie┼ä, w którym ┼Ťwiat stan─ů┼é na g┼éowie
Directed by: T im Cutler, UK, 2010, 103 min.
18:30 Jeste┼Ťmy tym, co jemy
Directed by: Jorge Michel Grau, Mexico, 2010, 90 min.
18:30 Kuki powraca
Directed by: Jan Sv─Ťrák, Czech Republic, 2010, 95 min.
18:30 Lincz
Directed by: K rzysztof Ł Velikobritaniyaaszewicz, Poland, 2010, 81 min.
19:00 Adrienn Pal
Directed by: Ágnes K ocsis, Hungary, 2010, 136 min.
19:00 Freakonomia
Directed by: Eugene Jarecki, Heidi Ewing, Morgan Spurlock, R achel Grady,
Seth Gor don, Alex Gibney, USA, 2010, 85 min.
19:00 Opowie┼Ťci z Kars
Directed by: ró┼╝ni, Turkey, 2010, 81 min.
19:00 The Singularity is Near
Directed by: Anthony Waller, R ay K urzweil, USA, 2010, 79 min.
19:00 Udaan
Directed by: Vikramaditya Motwane, India, 2010, 138 min.
21:00 Brzmienie hałasu
Directed by: O la Simonsson, Johannes Stjärne N ilsson, Sweden, 2010, 102 min.
21:00 Kaboom
Directed by: Gregg Araki, USA, 2010, 86 min.
21:00 Trzecie pi─Ötro
Directed by: Bijan Mirbagheri, Iran, 2010, 85 min.
21:00 Bödälä - wyta┼äczy─ç rytm
Directed by: Gitta Gsell, Switzerland, 2010, 78 min.
21:30 Dwa ognie
Directed by: Agnieszka Ł Velikobritaniyaasiak, Sweden, 2010, 130 min.
21:30 Historia jednego dnia
Directed by: R osana Matecki, Venezuela, 2009, 89 min.
21:30 Inny ┼Ťwiat
Directed by: Gilles Marchand, France, 2010, 104 min.
21:30 Usta
Directed by: Santiago L oza, Iván Fund, Argentina, 2010, 100 min.
21:30 Win / Win
Directed by: Jaap van Heusden, Netherlands, 2010, 90 min.

Friday, October 15:

9:30 Dziewcz─Öta w czerni
Directed by: Jean-Paul Civeyrac, France, 2010, 85 min.
11:00 Littlerock
Directed by: Mike O tt, USA, 2010, 85 min.
11:30 Flamenco - sposób na ┼╝ycie
Directed by: Marco de Aguilar, Spain, 2010, 91 min.
11:30 Jabłko i robak
Directed by: Anders Morgenthaler, Denmark, 2009, 75 min.
11:30 Pie┼Ťni mi┼éo┼Ťci i nienawi┼Ťci
Directed by: K atalin Gödrös, Switzerland, 2010, 89 min.
13:30 Kaboom
Directed by: Gregg Araki, USA, 2010, 86 min.
13:30 Słońce
Directed by: Ayar Blasco, Argentina, 2010, 72 min.
14:00 Dzieci Zielonego Smoka
Directed by: Bence Miklauzi─Ź, Hungary, 2010, 92 min.
14:00 Fragmenty poszukiwania
Directed by: Pablo Milstein, N orberto L udín, Argentina, 2009, 75 min.
14:00 Inne historie
Directed by: Ivona JVelikobritaniyaa, Ines T anovi─ç, Marija D┼żid┼żeva, Hanna Slak,
Ana Maria R ossi, Croatia, 2010, 114 min.
14:00 Pogromcy potworów
Directed by: Martin Schmidt, Denmark, 2009, 84 min.
16:00 Boogie
Directed by: Gustavo Cova, Argentina, 2009, 90 min.
16:00 Pogorzelisko
Directed by: Denis Villeneuve, Canada, 2010, 130 min.
16:00 W┼Ťciek┼éo┼Ť─ç
Directed by: T akeshi K itano, Japan, 2010, 109 min.
16:00 Złodzieje w majestacie prawa
Directed by: Alexander Gentelev, Israel, 2010, 91 min.
16:30 Bibliotheque Pascal
Directed by: Szabolcs Hajdu, Hungary, 2010, 111 min.
16:30 Dzie┼ä, w którym ┼Ťwiat stan─ů┼é na g┼éowie
Directed by: T im Cutler, UK, 2010, 103 min.
16:30 Martwy punkt
Directed by: Carmel Winters, Ireland, 2010, 86 min.
16:30 Mów mi Salma
Directed by: Aude L eroux-Lévesque, Sébastien R ist, Canada, 2010, 54 min.
16:30 Sekret Noemi
Directed by: Frédérik D'Amours, Canada, 2009, 105 min.
18:30 Brat
Directed by: Marcel R asquin, Venezuela, 2010, 96 min.
18:30 Elvis i Madona
Directed by: Marcelo L affitte, Brazil, 2010, 105 min.
18:30 Pie┼Ťni Pi─ůtej Ulicy
Directed by: Alina Skrzeszewska, USA, 2010, 83 min.
18:30 To my
Directed by: Mariano Blanco, Argentina, 2010, 72 min.
19:00 7 dni
Directed by: Daniel Grou (Podz), Canada, 2009, 115 min.
19:00 Bödälä - wyta┼äczy─ç rytm
Directed by: Gitta Gsell, Switzerland, 2010, 78 min.
19:00 Inny ┼Ťwiat
Directed by: Gilles Marchand, France, 2010, 104 min.
19:00 Jak chc─Ö gwizda─ç, to gwi┼╝d┼╝─Ö
Directed by: Florin Serban, Romania, 2010, 94 min.
19:00 Wybrane niebo
Directed by: Víctor González, Argentina, 2010, 123 min.
21:00 Opona
Directed by: Quentin Dupieux, USA, 2010, 85 min.
21:00 Rewolucja
Directed by: Mariana Chenillo, Fernando Eimbcke, Amat Escalante, Gael Garcia
Bernal, R odrigo Garcia, Diego L una, Gerardo N aranjo, Carlos R eygadas,
Patricia R iggen, Mexico, 2010, 100 min.
21:00 Trzecia gwiazda
Directed by: Hattie Dalton, UK, 2010, 92 min.
21:30 Adrienn Pal
Directed by: Ágnes K ocsis, Hungary, 2010, 136 min.
21:30 Amerykański dżihad
Directed by: Mark Claywell, USA, 2010, 72 min.
21:30 Ch┼éopiec, który szuka┼é duszy
Directed by: Hawa Essuman, Kenya, 2010, 60 min.
21:30 Mój porywacz
Directed by: K ate Horne, Mark Henderson, UK, 2010, 82 min.
21:30 Tom Ze, swobodny astronauta
Directed by: Ígor Iglesias González, Spain, 2010, 90 min.
21:00 Zrób to jeszcze raz
Directed by: R obert Patton-Spruill, USA, 2010, 85 min.

Saturday, October 16:

9:30 Bibliotheque Pascal
Directed by: Szabolcs Hajdu, Hungary, 2010, 111 min.
11:00 Testament Drummonda
Directed by: Alan Butterworth, UK, 2010, 80 min.
11:30 Ch┼éopiec, który szuka┼é duszy
Directed by: Hawa Essuman, Kenya, 2010, 60 min.
11:30 Filmy krótkometra┼╝owe dla dzieci
Director: various, 2010, 103 min.
11:30 HavanyorK
Directed by: L uciano L arobina, Mexico, 2010, 90 min.
13:30 Elvis i Madona
Directed by: Marcelo L affitte, Brazil, 2010, 105 min.
13:30 Rewolucja
Directed by: Mariana Chenillo, Fernando Eimbcke, Amat Escalante, Gael Garcia
Bernal, R odrigo Garcia, Diego L una, Gerardo N aranjo, Carlos R eygadas,
Patricia R iggen, Mexico, 2010, 100 min.
14:00 Freakonomia
Directed by: Eugene Jarecki, Heidi Ewing, Morgan Spurlock, R achel Grady,
Seth Gordon, Alex Gibney, USA, 2010, 85 min.
14:00 Jak chc─Ö gwizda─ç, to gwi┼╝d┼╝─Ö
Directed by: Florin Serban, Romania, 2010, 94 min.
14:00 Super brat
Directed by: Birger L arsen, Denmark, 2009, 89 min.
14:00 Win / Win
Directed by: Jaap van Heusden, Netherlands, 2010, 90 min.
16:00 Jeste┼Ťmy tym, co jemy
Directed by: Jorge Michel Grau, Mexico, 2010, 90 min.
16:00 Oko nad Prag─ů
Directed by: O lga Špátová, Czech Republic, 2010, 78 min.
16:00 Polowanie na małe drapieżniki
Directed by: T zvetodar Markov, Bulgaria, 2010, 95 min.
16:00 Potwory
Directed by: Gareth Edwards, UK, 2010, 94 min.
16:30 Chocia┼╝ raz w ┼╝yciu
Directed by: Jim Bigham, Mark Moormann, USA, 2009, 90 min.
16:30 Dwa ognie
Directed by: Agnieszka Ł Velikobritaniyaasiak, Sweden, 2010, 130 min.
16:30 Pogromcy potworów
Directed by: Martin Schmidt, Denmark, 2009, 84 min.
16:30 Studnia
Directed by: Umesh Vinayak K ulkarni, India, 2009, 115 min.
16:30 Włosy
Directed by: T ayfun Pirselimoglu, Turkey, 2010, 127 min.
18:30 Bad Girls. Cela 77
Directed by: Janusz Mrozowski, Poland, 2010, 85 min.
18:30 Mrówkojad
Directed by: K itao Sakurai, USA, 2010, 80 min.
18:30 Prze┼Ťladowca
Directed by: Víctor Cruz, Argentina, 2009, 80 min.
18:30 Strze┼╝ si─Ö Gonza
Directed by: Bryan Goluboff, USA, 2010, 94 min.
19:00 Amerykański dżihad
Directed by: Mark Claywell, USA, 2010, 72 min.
19:00 Jabłko i robak
Directed by: Anders Morgenthaler, Denmark, 2009, 75 min.
19:00 Krzycz─ůcy m─Ö┼╝czyzna
Directed by: Mahamat-Saleh Haroun, France, 2010, 92 min.
19:00 Sta┼╝ysta
Directed by: Clara Picasso, Argentina, 2010, 65 min.
19:00 Zabawa w ┼Ťmier─ç
Directed by: Christophe N ick, T homas Bornot, France, 2010, 95 min.
21:00 Aurora
Directed by: Cristi Puiu, Romania, 2010, 181 min.
21:00 Boogie
Directed by: Gustavo Cova, Argentina, 2009, 90 min.
21:00 W┼éóczykij
Directed by: Avishai Sivan, Israel, 2010, 85 min.
21:30 Dzieci Zielonego Smoka
Directed by: Bence Miklauzi─Ź, Hungary, 2010, 92 min.
21:30 Next Generation 2010
Directed by: ró┼╝ni m┼éodzi re┼╝yserzy / various young directors, Germany, 2010, 93 min.
21:30 Spl─ůtane korzenie
Directed by: Saara Saarela, Finland, 2009, 97 min.
21:00 Taqwacore: narodziny islamskiego punka
Directed by: O mar Majeed, Canada, 2010, 82 min.
21:30 The Singularity is Near
Directed by: Anthony Waller, Ray Kurzweil, USA, 2010, 79 min.
21:30 Wspomnienia nowojorskie
Directed by: R osa von Praunheim, Germany, 2010, 89 min.

Sunday, October 17

9:30 Inny ┼Ťwiat
Directed by: Gilles Marchand, France, 2010, 104 min.
11:00 Słońce
Directed by: Ayar Blasco, Argentina, 2010, 72 min.
11:30 Mój porywacz
Directed by: K ate Horne, Mark Henderson, UK, 2010, 82 min.
11:30 Pogrzebane tajemnice
Directed by: R aja Amari, Tunisia, 2009, 91 min.
11:30 Sekret Noemi
Directed by: Frédérik D'Amours, Canada, 2009, 105 min.
13:30 Opona
Directed by: Quentin Dupieux, USA, 2010, 85 min.
13:30 Potwory
Directed by: Gareth Edwards, UK, 2010, 94 min.
14:00 Bödälä - wyta┼äczy─ç rytm
Directed by: Gitta Gsell, Switzerland, 2010, 78 min.
14:00 Dzieci z Diyarbakir
Directed by: Miraz Bezar, Germany, 2009, 102 min.
14:00 Filmy krótkometra┼╝owe dla dzieci
Director: Various, 2010, 103 min.
14:00 Włosy
Directed by: T ayfun Pirselimoglu, Turkey, 2010, 127 min.
16:00 Amerykański dżihad
Directed by: Mark Claywell, USA, 2010, 72 min.
16:00 HavanyorK
Directed by: Luciano Larobina, Mexico, 2010, 90 min.
16:00 Littlerock
Directed by: Mike O tt, USA, 2010, 85 min.
16:00 Zwyci─Özca 26WFF 1
Director: various, 2010, 140 min.
16:30 Ch┼éopiec, który szVelikobritaniyaa┼é duszy
Directed by: Hawa Essuman, Kenya, 2010, 60 min.
16:30 Flamenco - sposób na ┼╝ycie
Directed by: Marco de Aguilar, Spain, 2010, 91 min.
16:30 Next Generation 2010
Directed by: ró┼╝ni m┼éodzi re┼╝yserzy / various young directors, Germany, 2010, 93 min.
16:30 Super brat
Directed by: Birger L arsen, Denmark, 2009, 89 min.
16:30 Win / Win
Directed by: Jaap van Heusden, Netherlands, 2010, 90 min.
18:30 Chocia┼╝ raz w ┼╝yciu
Directed by: Jim Bigham, Mark Moormann, USA, 2009, 90 min.
18:30 Testament Drummonda
Directed by: Alan Butterworth, UK, 2010, 80 min.
18:30 Udaan
Directed by: Vikramaditya Motwane, India, 2010, 138 min.
18:30 Zwyci─Özca 26WFF 2
Director: various, 2010, 140 min.
19:00 Dzie┼ä, w którym ┼Ťwiat stan─ů┼é na g┼éowie
Directed by: T im Cutler, UK, 2010, 103 min.
19:00 Inne historie
Directed by: Ivona JVelikobritaniyaa, Ines T anovi─ç, Marija D┼żid┼żeva, Hanna Slak,
Ana Maria R ossi, Croatia, 2010, 114 min.
19:00 Martwy punkt
Directed by: Carmel Winters, Ireland, 2010, 86 min.
19:00 Okres przydatno┼Ťci
Directed by: Federico Veiroj, Uruguay, 2010, 67 min.
19:00 Spl─ůtane korzenie
Directed by: Saara Saarela, Finland, 2009, 97 min.
21:00 Adrienn Pal
Directed by: Ágnes K ocsis, Hungary, 2010, 136 min.
21:00 Mrówkojad
Directed by: Kitao Sakurai, USA, 2010, 80 min.
21:00 Zwyci─Özca 26WFF 3
Director: various, 2010, 140 min.
21:30 Bibliotheque Pascal
Directed by: Szabolcs Hajdu, Hungary, 2010, 111 min.
21:00 Fragmenty poszukiwania
Directed by: Pablo Milstein, N orberto L udín, Argentina, 2009, 75 min.
21:30 Freakonomia
Directed by: Eugene Jarecki, Heidi Ewing, Morgan Spurlock, R achel Grady,
Seth Gordon, Alex Gibney, USA, 2010, 85 min.
21:30 Peryferie
Directed by: Bogdan George Apetri, Romania, 2010, 87 min.
21:30 Pie┼Ťni mi┼éo┼Ťci i nienawi┼Ťci
Directed by: Katalin Gödrös, Switzerland, 2010, 89 min.
21:30 To my
Directed by: Mariano Blanco, Argentina, 2010, 72 min.

Date: 12/10/2010

Comments (0)

No comments

News

Where do the tourists buy fasteners in Warsaw
But what the hell does it mean ÔÇô travel oriented fastener stock. It sounds strange but the story is simple
Madonna's concert in Warsaw can be cancelled
Polish concert of the legendary singer Madonna, which is planned to be held in Warsaw in August on the 68th anniversary of the Warsaw Uprising, is in jeopardy.
Poland has translated Communist monopoly into Russian
Recreation industry in Poland is being developed not only at the resorts. Unusual version of the "Monopoly" was created in Poland. "Queue" (in Polish - "Kolejka") is the name of the game that offers participants try their hand in the communist economy.